4117 Shiloh Dr Mountain Brook, AL 35213
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $1,112,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,260
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4117 Shiloh Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213 and is currently estimated at $923,367, approximately $216 per square foot. 4117 Shiloh Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Cherokee Bend Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Kerchof W Braden and Kerchof Kathryn K
Bought by
May Andrea Maranto and May William H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Bradford Patton and Bradford Marian L
Bought by
Kerchof W Braden and Kerchof Kathryn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Andrea Maranto | $647,000 | Reli Inc | |
| Kerchof W Braden | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | May Andrea Maranto | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerchof W Braden | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,181 | $80,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,181 | $80,080 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $9,044 | $83,450 | $25,180 | $58,270 |
| 2021 | $6,816 | $63,020 | $25,180 | $37,840 |
| 2020 | $6,718 | $62,120 | $25,180 | $36,940 |
| 2019 | $5,414 | $55,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,004 | $51,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,004 | $51,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,004 | $51,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,004 | $51,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,959 | $50,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,959 | $50,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map