4117 Tottenham St Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $938,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,344
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4117 Tottenham St, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $921,849, approximately $275 per square foot. 4117 Tottenham St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Vanginkel Gregory L and Van Ginkel Jennifer Ann
Bought by
The Van Ginkel Family Revocable Living T and Ginkel Jennifer Ann Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,592
Outstanding Balance
$396,677
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$525,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Vanginkel Gregory L and Van Ginkel Jennifer Ann
Bought by
Vanginkel Gregory L and Van Ginkel Jennifer Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Adelson Gregory R
Bought by
Vanginkel Gregory L and Van Ginkel Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Hover Chris T and Hover Laurie Ann
Bought by
Adelson Gregory R and Adelson Linnea
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Monocacy L& Company Llc
Bought by
Hover Chris T and Hover Laurie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Monocacy L& Company Llc
Bought by
Hover Chris T and Hover Laurie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Van Ginkel Family Revocable Living T | -- | Pinnacle Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Ginkel Gregory L | -- | Pinnacle Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Vanginkel Gregory L | -- | None Available | |
| Vanginkel Gregory L | $560,000 | -- | |
| Adelson Gregory R | $564,900 | -- | |
| Hover Chris T | $599,630 | -- | |
| Hover Chris T | $599,630 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ginkel Gregory L | $516,592 | |
| Closed | Ginkel Gregory L | $516,592 | |
| Previous Owner | Hover Chris T | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hover Chris T | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Adelson Gregory R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,389 | $770,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,389 | $712,100 | $204,800 | $507,300 |
| 2023 | $9,694 | $665,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,024 | $618,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,609 | $571,000 | $176,400 | $394,600 |
| 2020 | $8,609 | $555,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,391 | $540,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,251 | $525,300 | $109,900 | $415,400 |
| 2017 | $8,004 | $525,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,221 | $502,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,221 | $491,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,221 | $482,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map