4117 Tulane Dr Amarillo, TX 79109
Paramount-Mays NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4117 Tulane Dr, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $244,867, approximately $137 per square foot. 4117 Tulane Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Paramount Terrace Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Bought by
Hayes Robert S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Robert S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,420 | $234,159 | $16,379 | $217,780 |
| 2024 | $4,420 | $233,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $239,004 | $16,379 | $222,625 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $212,222 | $16,379 | $195,843 |
| 2021 | $3,918 | $175,695 | $16,379 | $159,316 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $169,219 | $16,379 | $152,840 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $161,020 | $16,379 | $144,641 |
| 2018 | $3,513 | $161,020 | $16,379 | $144,641 |
| 2017 | $3,449 | $158,997 | $14,569 | $144,428 |
| 2016 | $3,150 | $145,209 | $14,569 | $130,640 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $145,209 | $14,569 | $130,640 |
| 2014 | $2,363 | $139,077 | $14,569 | $124,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map