4117 W Jackson St Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Wolf Creek Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,120 - $413,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4117 W Jackson St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $394,280, approximately $126 per square foot. 4117 W Jackson St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Andersen Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Horton Stephanie Diane and Horton Stephanie
Bought by
Horton Brian S and Horton S B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,343
Outstanding Balance
$107,101
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Brian S | -- | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| -- | $147,500 | -- | |
| -- | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horton Brian S | $167,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $23,476 | $2,431 | $21,045 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $22,763 | $2,489 | $20,274 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $23,071 | $2,522 | $20,549 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $21,400 | $3,572 | $17,828 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $20,747 | $3,463 | $17,284 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $20,747 | $3,463 | $17,284 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $20,747 | $3,463 | $17,284 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $20,747 | $3,463 | $17,284 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $21,747 | $3,630 | $18,117 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $21,747 | $3,630 | $18,117 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $21,747 | $3,630 | $18,117 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $21,747 | $3,630 | $18,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map