Estimated Value: $449,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4118 16th St, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $517,497, approximately $250 per square foot. 4118 16th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, Moline Christian School, and St. Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Lombardo Marian May
Bought by
Lombardo Joseph and Lombardo Marian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Lombardo Joseph and Lombardo Marian
Bought by
Marian May Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardo Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Marian May Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,209 | $256,900 | $121,500 | $135,400 |
| 2024 | $7,402 | $224,900 | $94,100 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $6,171 | $214,800 | $97,300 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $7,402 | $158,500 | $59,600 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $7,041 | $149,900 | $59,600 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $86 | $141,600 | $56,700 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $134,200 | $48,800 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $120,700 | $48,800 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $122,700 | $48,800 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $103,200 | $43,300 | $59,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,200 | $43,300 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,900 | $43,300 | $53,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,900 | $43,200 | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map