4118 Rangeview Dr Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,827
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4118 Rangeview Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $388,319, approximately $212 per square foot. 4118 Rangeview Dr is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Dildine Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Bernabeu Juan and Bernabeu Shana
Bought by
Bernabeu Shana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Schwab Theodore Stanley and Schwab Lois A
Bought by
Bernabeu Juan A and Bernabeu Shana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,494
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernabeu Shana | -- | -- | |
| Bernabeu Juan A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bernabeu Juan A | $148,494 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $25,515 | $3,507 | $22,008 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $32,891 | $4,676 | $28,215 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $32,647 | $4,676 | $27,971 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $30,174 | $4,676 | $25,498 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $26,813 | $4,676 | $22,137 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $24,326 | $4,676 | $19,650 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $22,844 | $4,676 | $18,168 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $22,118 | $3,520 | $18,598 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $21,070 | $3,520 | $17,550 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $19,995 | $3,325 | $16,670 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $18,653 | $3,325 | $15,328 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $18,380 | $3,325 | $15,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map