4118 Saint Clair St Madison, WI 53711
Westmorland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4118 Saint Clair St, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $579,006, approximately $452 per square foot. 4118 Saint Clair St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,836 | $493,200 | $143,700 | $349,500 |
| 2024 | $16,757 | $493,200 | $143,700 | $349,500 |
| 2023 | $7,705 | $444,300 | $129,500 | $314,800 |
| 2022 | $15,281 | $403,900 | $117,700 | $286,200 |
| 2021 | $7,802 | $381,000 | $111,000 | $270,000 |
| 2020 | $7,371 | $340,200 | $99,100 | $241,100 |
| 2019 | $7,011 | $324,000 | $94,400 | $229,600 |
| 2018 | $6,619 | $305,700 | $85,800 | $219,900 |
| 2017 | $6,574 | $291,100 | $81,700 | $209,400 |
| 2016 | $6,293 | $272,100 | $76,400 | $195,700 |
| 2015 | $6,192 | $259,000 | $72,700 | $186,300 |
| 2014 | $6,066 | $259,000 | $72,700 | $186,300 |
| 2013 | $5,560 | $249,000 | $69,900 | $179,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map