41182 Starboard Dr Unit 621 Avon, NC 27915
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41182 Starboard Dr Unit 621, Avon, NC 27915 and is currently estimated at $513,040, approximately $267 per square foot. 41182 Starboard Dr Unit 621 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Cape Hatteras Elementary School and Cape Hatteras Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Prechtel John E and Prechtel Leslie
Bought by
Prechtel John E and Prechtel Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Meyer Robert W and Meyer Tracy A
Bought by
Prechtel John E and Prechtel Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2011
Sold by
Meyer Tracy A
Bought by
Meyer Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Meyer Robert W
Bought by
Meyer Robert W and Meyer Tracy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Meyer Kelly A
Bought by
Meyer Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,450
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prechtel John E | -- | None Available | |
| Prechtel John E | $285,000 | -- | |
| Meyer Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meyer Robert W | $307,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $408,400 | $66,200 | $342,200 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $301,000 | $56,700 | $244,300 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $301,000 | $56,700 | $244,300 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $301,000 | $56,700 | $244,300 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $301,000 | $56,700 | $244,300 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $310,772 | $56,700 | $254,072 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $224,400 | $45,500 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $224,400 | $45,500 | $178,900 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $224,400 | $45,500 | $178,900 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $224,400 | $45,500 | $178,900 |
| 2014 | $142 | $224,400 | $45,500 | $178,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map