4119 248th St Little Neck, NY 11363
Douglaston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,324,000 - $1,409,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4119 248th St, Little Neck, NY 11363 and is currently estimated at $1,361,000, approximately $739 per square foot. 4119 248th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 94 - David D. Porter, Louis Pasteur Middle School 67, and Benjamin N Cardozo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Anagnostakos Panagiota N
Bought by
Venetsanos V Anagnostakos Revocable Fun and Panagiota N Anagnostakos, As Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venetsanos V Anagnostakos Revocable Fun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,024 | $53,986 | $13,761 | $40,225 |
| 2025 | $9,997 | $53,986 | $15,500 | $38,486 |
| 2024 | $10,101 | $53,573 | $15,560 | $38,013 |
| 2023 | $9,389 | $50,544 | $15,252 | $35,292 |
| 2022 | $9,387 | $65,520 | $19,500 | $46,020 |
| 2021 | $9,172 | $65,820 | $19,500 | $46,320 |
| 2020 | $9,227 | $72,360 | $19,500 | $52,860 |
| 2019 | $9,046 | $71,940 | $19,500 | $52,440 |
| 2018 | $8,811 | $42,120 | $13,290 | $28,830 |
| 2017 | $7,800 | $39,736 | $11,076 | $28,660 |
| 2016 | $7,185 | $39,736 | $11,076 | $28,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,490 | $13,547 | $23,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map