4119 25th Ave Temple Hills, MD 20748
Estimated Value: $293,034 - $363,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4119 25th Ave, Temple Hills, MD 20748 and is currently estimated at $330,009, approximately $270 per square foot. 4119 25th Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Heights Elementary School, Benjamin Stoddert Middle School, and Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
High Carlton W
Bought by
High Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1986
Sold by
Castro Marian B
Bought by
High Carlton W and High Janice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Janice | -- | -- | |
| High Carlton W | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $296,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $262,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $229,400 | $60,100 | $169,300 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $223,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,027 | $217,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $212,200 | $60,000 | $152,200 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $195,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $178,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $152,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $144,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $135,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map