4119 Cliff Dr Rapid City, SD 57702
Sheridan Lake Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,569 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4119 Cliff Dr, Rapid City, SD 57702 and is currently estimated at $468,892, approximately $390 per square foot. 4119 Cliff Dr is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Bought by
Sky Properties Llc Bradsky Pat
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sky Properties Llc Bradsky Pat | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,782 | $429,400 | $95,600 | $333,800 |
| 2024 | $6,198 | $450,300 | $95,600 | $354,700 |
| 2023 | $6,251 | $438,900 | $95,600 | $343,300 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | $333,100 | $69,300 | $263,800 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $275,900 | $69,300 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $3,839 | $269,100 | $69,300 | $199,800 |
| 2019 | $3,465 | $255,100 | $69,300 | $185,800 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $240,800 | $69,300 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $226,800 | $69,300 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $3,097 | $203,500 | $62,100 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $204,800 | $62,100 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $211,000 | $62,100 | $148,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map