4119 Dixon St Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,738
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4119 Dixon St, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $137,731, approximately $79 per square foot. 4119 Dixon St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Big Spring High School, St. Mary's Episcopal School, and Nazarene Christian Academy Big Spring.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Walls Mary Ellen
Bought by
Kerr Management Inc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Management Inc | -- | Big Spring Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $115,819 | $8,529 | $107,290 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $110,555 | $8,142 | $102,413 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $119,052 | $8,913 | $110,139 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $95,023 | $7,750 | $87,273 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $113,840 | $7,750 | $106,090 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $73,025 | $7,750 | $65,275 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $72,464 | $6,200 | $66,264 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $53,264 | $6,200 | $47,064 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $54,244 | $6,200 | $48,044 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,225 | $6,200 | $49,025 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,870 | $2,170 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map