4119 E 30th St Tulsa, OK 74114
Sonoma-Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,229 - $273,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4119 E 30th St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $233,307, approximately $132 per square foot. 4119 E 30th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $13,872 | $2,305 | $11,567 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $13,439 | $2,665 | $10,774 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $14,018 | $2,459 | $11,559 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $12,609 | $3,002 | $9,607 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $12,214 | $2,908 | $9,306 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $11,828 | $2,816 | $9,012 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $11,455 | $2,727 | $8,728 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $11,092 | $2,641 | $8,451 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $11,740 | $2,795 | $8,945 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $11,398 | $2,714 | $8,684 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $11,066 | $3,047 | $8,019 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $11,066 | $3,047 | $8,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map