4119 Elderon Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
West Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $218,572
Studio
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4119 Elderon Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $214,286, approximately $153 per square foot. 4119 Elderon Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Jolly Billie M
Bought by
Parker Calvin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Calvin L | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,603 | $163,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $153,400 | $52,100 | $101,300 |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $151,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $150,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,519 | $149,100 | $52,100 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $148,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,211 | $148,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $148,000 | $52,100 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map