Seller's Agent in 2018
Ryan Smith
RE/MAX Premier
(312) 810-9680
4 in this area
769 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $432,000
Located in the heart of Lyons, this side entrance split level offers an amazing floor plan, tons of space and a central location all for a value! The home features a large open living room with tons of natural sunlight, finished lower level family room with fireplace, 3 spacious bedrooms, rar sub basement and so much more! Minor updates are needed but there is great potential! The home is located blocks from Cermak Woods, minutes from I-55 and I-290, the true definition of centrally located!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & F Masonry Inc | $139,500 | Chicago Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | Attorney | |
| Keorkunian Anthony J | $305,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Gandara Gerardo | $178,500 | Professional National Title | |
| Mendoza Manuel | $149,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keorkunian Anthony J | $274,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gandara Gerardo | $169,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Manuel | $109,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2018 12/13/18 | Sold | $139,125 | -22.7% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2018 11/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2018 11/21/18 | For Sale | $179,900 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2018 11/21/18 | Price Changed | $179,900 | +29.3% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2018 08/27/18 | Off Market | $139,125 | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2018 08/23/18 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,166 | $27,000 | $2,990 | $24,010 |
| 2024 | $8,166 | $27,000 | $2,990 | $24,010 |
| 2023 | $6,969 | $27,000 | $2,990 | $24,010 |
| 2022 | $6,969 | $19,182 | $2,600 | $16,582 |
| 2021 | $6,606 | $19,182 | $2,600 | $16,582 |
| 2020 | $6,637 | $19,182 | $2,600 | $16,582 |
| 2019 | $7,443 | $19,331 | $2,340 | $16,991 |
| 2018 | $5,984 | $19,331 | $2,340 | $16,991 |
| 2017 | $5,781 | $19,331 | $2,340 | $16,991 |
| 2016 | $5,637 | $16,979 | $2,080 | $14,899 |
| 2015 | $5,465 | $16,979 | $2,080 | $14,899 |
| 2014 | $5,295 | $16,979 | $2,080 | $14,899 |
| 2013 | $5,647 | $19,215 | $2,080 | $17,135 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ryan Smith
RE/MAX Premier
(312) 810-9680
4 in this area
769 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10062211
APN: 18-01-115-022-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.