4119 Montclair Dr Columbus, GA 31907
East Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $182,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4119 Montclair Dr, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $148,638, approximately $70 per square foot. 4119 Montclair Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Rothschild Leadership Academy, Kendrick High School, and St. Marys Road Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Blue Holdings Llc
Bought by
Smith Christopher Sharron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$79,981
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$68,657
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Christopher Sharron | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Christopher Sharron | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $44,000 | $5,840 | $38,160 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $44,000 | $5,840 | $38,160 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $49,784 | $6,004 | $43,780 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $38,928 | $6,004 | $32,924 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $33,948 | $6,004 | $27,944 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $33,948 | $6,004 | $27,944 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $43,428 | $6,004 | $37,424 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $43,428 | $6,004 | $37,424 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $43,428 | $6,004 | $37,424 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $31,245 | $4,276 | $26,969 |
| 2015 | $516 | $31,245 | $4,276 | $26,969 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $31,245 | $4,276 | $26,969 |
| 2013 | $1,294 | $31,245 | $4,276 | $26,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map