4119 Mountain View Dr Anchorage, AK 99508
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,192
Studio
--
Bath
3,445
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4119 Mountain View Dr, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently priced at $835,192, approximately $242 per square foot. 4119 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including William Tyson Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Jimenez Angela C and Atu-Tetuh Delphine
Bought by
Mountain View Community Mental Health & Recov and Atu-Tetuh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$848,561
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Cook Inlet Tribal Council Inc
Bought by
Jimenez Angela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Anchorage Community Land Trust
Bought by
Cook Inlet Tribal Council Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Dossman Corris and Dossman Lou Ann
Bought by
Anchorage Community Land Trust Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain View Community Mental Health & Recov | -- | Sta (Stewart Title Of Alaska) | |
| Jimenez Angela C | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Ak Llc | |
| Cook Inlet Tribal Council Inc | -- | -- | |
| Anchorage Community Land Trust Inc | -- | Stewart Title Of Alaska |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mountain View Community Mental Health & Recov | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Angela C | $393,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,574 | $603,800 | $160,300 | $443,500 |
| 2024 | $9,574 | $593,000 | $160,300 | $432,700 |
| 2023 | $10,421 | $578,200 | $160,300 | $417,900 |
| 2022 | $9,626 | $571,600 | $147,600 | $424,000 |
| 2021 | $10,041 | $557,200 | $144,700 | $412,500 |
| 2020 | $9,515 | $559,700 | $141,800 | $417,900 |
| 2019 | $9,194 | $562,000 | $139,000 | $423,000 |
| 2018 | $9,074 | $553,300 | $139,000 | $414,300 |
| 2017 | $8,621 | $550,500 | $139,000 | $411,500 |
| 2016 | $8,104 | $549,000 | $139,000 | $410,000 |
| 2015 | $8,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map