Estimated Value: $430,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4119 Old Cifax Rd, Goode, VA 24556 and is currently estimated at $453,687, approximately $228 per square foot. 4119 Old Cifax Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Otter River Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $382,000 | $92,900 | $289,100 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $382,000 | $92,900 | $289,100 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $191,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $141,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $283,100 | $67,900 | $215,200 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $283,100 | $67,900 | $215,200 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $283,100 | $67,900 | $215,200 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $273,000 | $67,900 | $205,100 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $273,000 | $67,900 | $205,100 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $273,000 | $67,900 | $205,100 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $273,000 | $67,900 | $205,100 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $261,800 | $67,900 | $193,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map