4119 Orleans Ct Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,374 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4119 Orleans Ct, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $428,094, approximately $302 per square foot. 4119 Orleans Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Almanza Haide and Reyes Misael
Bought by
Vilovchik Yelena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,796
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Almanza Haide
Bought by
Almanza Haide and Reyes Misael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,987
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Almanza Haide
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Stjames Danial W and Stjames Dianna L
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Stone Stanley J and Stone Judith L
Bought by
Stjames Danial W and Stjames Dianna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,033
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Stone Stanley J and Stone Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,890
Interest Rate
10.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vilovchik Yelena | $130,000 | 1Dt | |
| Almanza Haide | -- | None Available | |
| Almanza Haide | $183,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | -- | |
| Stjames Danial W | $192,000 | Colorado National Title | |
| Stone Stanley J | $155,854 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vilovchik Yelena | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Almanza Haide | $153,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Almanza Haide | $146,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stjames Danial W | $189,033 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Stanley J | $116,890 | |
| Closed | Stone Stanley J | $38,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $31,090 | $4,120 | $4,120 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $28,540 | $230 | $28,310 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $28,540 | $230 | $28,310 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $23,580 | $3,250 | $20,330 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $24,250 | $3,340 | $20,910 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $22,570 | $2,780 | $19,790 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $22,570 | $2,780 | $19,790 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $18,010 | $2,240 | $15,770 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $18,010 | $2,240 | $15,770 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $14,620 | $2,173 | $12,447 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $14,620 | $2,173 | $12,447 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $9,830 | $2,388 | $7,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map