41194 Wilbur St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $108,928 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41194 Wilbur St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $132,982, approximately $114 per square foot. 41194 Wilbur St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,005 | $27,654 | $5,751 | $21,903 |
| 2023 | $907 | $22,908 | $4,928 | $17,980 |
| 2022 | $929 | $22,908 | $4,928 | $17,980 |
| 2021 | $874 | $22,908 | $4,928 | $17,980 |
| 2020 | $694 | $18,560 | $3,990 | $14,570 |
| 2019 | $689 | $18,560 | $3,990 | $14,570 |
| 2018 | $631 | $18,560 | $3,990 | $14,570 |
| 2017 | $574 | $16,480 | $1,860 | $14,620 |
| 2016 | $553 | $16,480 | $1,860 | $14,620 |
| 2015 | $521 | $16,480 | $1,860 | $14,620 |
| 2014 | $533 | $17,040 | $1,920 | $15,120 |
| 2013 | $514 | $17,040 | $1,920 | $15,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map