412 23rd Terrace E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $271,319
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 412 23rd Terrace E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $264,080. 412 23rd Terrace E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Miller Cory and Miller Sandra
Bought by
Donner Chyarlie F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Melby Clair and Melby Denise
Bought by
Miller Cory and Miller Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Haskin Kyle D K and Haskin Terilynn M
Bought by
Melby Clair and Melby Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donner Chyarlie F | $260,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Miller Cory | $214,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Melby Clair | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $94,295 | $24,500 | $69,795 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $95,955 | $24,500 | $71,455 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $95,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $74,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $79,320 | $24,500 | $54,820 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $78,650 | $24,500 | $54,150 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $68,550 | $21,000 | $47,550 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $62,600 | $10,500 | $52,100 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $58,250 | $6,150 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $74,700 | $6,150 | $68,550 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,100 | $3,000 | $34,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map