Estimated Value: $305,957 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 25th St NW, Minot, ND 58703 and is currently estimated at $323,489, approximately $120 per square foot. 412 25th St NW is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Erik Ramstad Middle School, and Little Flower Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Jensen Rodney G and Jensen Melissa Joy
Bought by
Jensen Rodney G and Jensen Melissa Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,989
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Schultz Deborah R
Bought by
Schultz Deborah R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Rodney G | -- | Worldwide Recording Inc | |
| Schultz Deborah R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jensen Rodney G | $289,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $146,000 | $20,500 | $125,500 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $141,000 | $20,500 | $120,500 |
| 2023 | $4,407 | $134,000 | $20,500 | $113,500 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $128,500 | $25,000 | $103,500 |
| 2021 | $3,757 | $124,500 | $25,000 | $99,500 |
| 2020 | $3,634 | $121,500 | $25,000 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $121,500 | $25,000 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $120,000 | $25,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $134,000 | $29,500 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $128,000 | $29,500 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map