412 Abilene Ave Edmond, OK 73003
Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,136/month
About This Home
Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this two story Edmond townhome offers more space than most in the neighborhood and a layout that just makes sense. When you walk in, you’re greeted by a true entry foyer with a staircase that frames the space and a convenient half bath tucked underneath. The hallway opens into the main living area where the two story ceilings immediately make the home feel bigger and brighter than you’d expect. A gas fireplace centers the room, along with built in shelving and entertainment cabinetry that give it character and function. It is a space that feels open but still comfortable, whether you are hosting friends or just enjoying a quiet night in. The living room flows into the dining area and kitchen, with an opening that keeps everything feeling connected without being completely open. The kitchen is practical and well laid out with solid storage, an included refrigerator and wine fridge, and direct access through the laundry pass through to the two car garage, making everyday living easy. Upstairs, the landing overlooks the living room below, adding to the open feel and bringing in extra natural light. Two generously sized bedrooms share a Jack and Jill style bath with shower tub combo and access from both the hallway and primary suite. The primary bedroom also features its own built in vanity area with sink, a spacious walk in closet, and plenty of room to spread out. Out back is where this one really stands out. The cul de sac lot gives you a noticeably larger yard with a concrete patio and 10x10 deck, perfect for grilling, hosting friends, or creating your own outdoor hangout space. There’s plenty of room for a fire pit, hot tub, or whatever setup fits your style. Located near UCO, downtown Edmond, and the Kilpatrick Turnpike, this townhome offers a great opportunity to own in a convenient area with no HOA restrictions and the flexibility to make it your own! Schedule your showing & see if this is where your next chapter begins.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,781
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 3,088 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 17 / 13
- Assessor Parcel Number 121441370
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $16,935 | $1,367 | $15,568 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $15,361 | $1,213 | $14,148 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $14,630 | $1,580 | $13,050 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $14,850 | $1,580 | $13,270 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $12,925 | $1,580 | $11,345 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $12,760 | $1,580 | $11,180 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $12,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $11,934 | $1,580 | $10,354 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $11,609 | $1,551 | $10,058 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $11,056 | $1,580 | $9,476 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $10,906 | $1,580 | $9,326 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -2.6% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $190,000 | +40.8% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Sold | $134,900 | -3.6% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Oklahoma Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $33,333 | Stewart Title Of Ok Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | American Eagle Title Group | |
| Joint Tenancy Deed | $90,000 | American Eagle Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Warranty Deed | $110,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Warranty Deed | $58,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $95,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $88,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $88,093 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $109,406 | FHA |
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1219050