412 Arawe Cir E Irving, TX 75060
Lamar Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Arawe Cir E, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $336,393, approximately $235 per square foot. 412 Arawe Cir E is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Dewitt Sheila Ann
Bought by
Gasca Benjamin and Gasca Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Dewitt Joshua Charles and Dewitt Patsy Marie
Bought by
Revo Joshua and Revo Patsy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gasca Benjamin | -- | Rtt | |
| Revo Joshua | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gasca Benjamin | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,767 | $360,130 | $112,500 | $247,630 |
| 2024 | $5,767 | $269,740 | $112,500 | $157,240 |
| 2023 | $5,767 | $239,560 | $62,500 | $177,060 |
| 2022 | $5,525 | $239,560 | $62,500 | $177,060 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $200,710 | $25,000 | $175,710 |
| 2020 | $5,036 | $200,710 | $25,000 | $175,710 |
| 2019 | $5,322 | $200,710 | $25,000 | $175,710 |
| 2018 | $5,384 | $200,710 | $25,000 | $175,710 |
| 2017 | $4,468 | $165,850 | $25,000 | $140,850 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $91,660 | $25,000 | $66,660 |
| 2015 | $656 | $91,660 | $25,000 | $66,660 |
| 2014 | $656 | $91,660 | $25,000 | $66,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map