$210,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM COMING SOON

Estimated payment $1,481/month

Total Views 2,412
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
1979 Built

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed
  • Ranch Style House
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Coming Soon! You are going to fall in love with this beautifully redesigned ranch in the very desirable Sherwood subdivision. The current owner has tastefully updated nearly every inch of this home. New LVP flooring. Totally updated kitchen with breakfast bar, new countertops and sink, newer appliances, refinished cabinetry, with French door to back yard. All new light fixtures and paint throughout. Nicely updated hall bath. Excellent primary with completely remodeled full bath. New exterior paint and garage door. Sump pump in crawl. Start calling your friends who owe you a favor, it's almost moving day!

Listing Agent

Eric Pedigo

The Real Estate Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 217-891-4049 License #475159677 Listed on: 04/22/2026

The Real Estate Group, Inc.

Co-Listing Agent

Chase Martin

The Real Estate Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 217-891-4049 License #475213871

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,303

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75x130
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Shed

Schools

  • Springfield District #186 High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Sherwood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22070302015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,303

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: Mobl: 217-891-4049
  • Special Features: 33

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1536
  • KitchenDining: Breakfast Bar,Dining Informal,Eat-In Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Construction Type: Brick, Masonite
  • Exterior Features: Shed(s)
  • Foundation Details: Block, Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Electric Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public Sewer, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • High School: Springfield District #186

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 75x130
  • Parcel #: 22070302015

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4303.4
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,130 $55,169 $8,764 $46,405
2023 $3,925 $50,392 $8,005 $42,387
2022 $3,713 $47,440 $7,594 $39,846
2021 $3,570 $45,664 $7,310 $38,354
2020 $3,500 $45,733 $7,321 $38,412
2019 $3,433 $45,573 $7,295 $38,278
2018 $3,811 $46,370 $7,258 $39,112
2017 $3,837 $45,770 $7,164 $38,606
2016 $3,761 $45,103 $7,060 $38,043
2015 $3,725 $44,564 $6,976 $37,588
2014 $3,531 $44,276 $6,931 $37,345
2013 $3,452 $42,604 $6,932 $35,672
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/19/2018 10/19/18 Sold $120,000 -7.3% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2018 07/31/18 For Sale $129,500 +2.0% $83 / Sq Ft
06/20/2014 06/20/14 Sold $127,000 -9.2% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2014 06/04/14 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2014 05/05/14 For Sale $139,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $120,000 Prairie Land Title
Deed $127,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $96,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: CA1043477

RMLS Alliance

APN: 22-07.0-302-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.