Estimated Value: $389,405 - $542,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,990
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Ash St, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $439,601, approximately $110 per square foot. 412 Ash St is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Butler Jeffrey
Bought by
August Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Carolyn F Keeney Bypass Trust and Steninger Kelly J
Bought by
Butler Jeffrey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Keeney William D
Bought by
Keeney William D and Carolyn F Keeney Bypass Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Keeney William D
Bought by
Keeney William D and William D Keeney Survivors Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| August Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Butler Jeffrey E | $380,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Keeney William D | -- | None Available | |
| Keeney William D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler Jeffrey E | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $98,128 | $22,050 | $76,078 |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $92,253 | $12,250 | $80,003 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $83,150 | $12,250 | $70,900 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $74,728 | $12,250 | $62,478 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $73,874 | $12,250 | $61,624 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $75,953 | $12,250 | $63,703 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $72,918 | $12,250 | $60,668 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $73,402 | $12,250 | $61,152 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $72,120 | $12,250 | $59,870 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $72,975 | $12,250 | $60,725 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $71,571 | $12,250 | $59,321 |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $68,990 | $12,250 | $56,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map