412 Ashley Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Ashley Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $272,502, approximately $165 per square foot. 412 Ashley Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
King Nancy D
Bought by
Duling Eric J and Duling Joan Sterner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,542
Outstanding Balance
$98,107
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$174,395
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duling Eric J | $141,500 | Priority Title Of Nw Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duling Eric J | $144,542 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |