412 Benning Dr Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $932,000 - $1,657,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,963
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Benning Dr, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $1,121,921, approximately $378 per square foot. 412 Benning Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Meyer Tolbert Properties Llc
Bought by
Buchholz Susanna O and Buchholz Eric W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Outstanding Balance
$246,068
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$875,853
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchholz Susanna O | $415,000 | Panhandle Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchholz Susanna O | $394,250 |
Source: Public Records