412 Beverly Dr Lafayette, LA 70503
Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,716
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Beverly Dr, Lafayette, LA 70503 and is currently priced at $518,000, approximately $190 per square foot. 412 Beverly Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Woodvale Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and Gethsemane Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Landry Marine Ryan
Bought by
Baumer Shepherd Anthony and Baumer Maureen Montgomery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Montgomery Frederick Adrian and Montgomery Marilyn Elizabeth
Bought by
Landry Marine Ryan and Marine Jennifer Ann Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumer Shepherd Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Landry Marine Ryan | $272,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landry Marine Ryan | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $5,878 | $56,176 | $8,800 | $47,376 |
| 2021 | $5,898 | $56,176 | $8,800 | $47,376 |
| 2020 | $5,878 | $56,176 | $8,800 | $47,376 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $31,343 | $8,800 | $22,543 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $31,343 | $8,800 | $22,543 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $31,343 | $8,800 | $22,543 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $25,522 | $6,900 | $18,622 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,522 | $6,900 | $18,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map