Estimated Value: $137,472 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Beverly Rd, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $176,236, approximately $169 per square foot. 412 Beverly Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Eagle Heights Elementary School, Azle Elementary School, and Azle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Trussell Verna M
Bought by
Shilling Luther
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Lemons Katherine I
Bought by
Trussell Verna Mae and Trussell Eddie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1993
Sold by
Lemons Beovia J and Lemons Katherine I
Bought by
Lemons Beovia J and Lemons Katherine I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shilling Luther | -- | None Available | |
| Trussell Verna Mae | -- | -- | |
| Lemons Beovia J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $105,000 | $75,462 | $29,538 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $121,583 | $75,462 | $46,121 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $100,000 | $75,462 | $24,538 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $82,000 | $35,462 | $46,538 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $77,990 | $35,462 | $42,528 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $102,500 | $102,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $56,648 | $10,000 | $46,648 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $46,278 | $10,000 | $36,278 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $48,212 | $10,000 | $38,212 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $46,473 | $10,000 | $36,473 |
| 2015 | $648 | $25,600 | $10,000 | $15,600 |
| 2014 | $648 | $25,600 | $10,000 | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map