412 Blohm St West Haven, CT 06516
West Haven Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $357,977
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Blohm St, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $347,744, approximately $197 per square foot. 412 Blohm St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Zacarelli Nicholas and Zacarelli Eleanor
Bought by
Dasilva Dionna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,445
Outstanding Balance
$77,538
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$270,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Zacarelli Nicholas and Zacarelli Eleanor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1989
Sold by
Vazquez Debra
Bought by
Luysterborghs Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
9.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dasilva Dionna | $175,000 | -- | |
| Zacarelli Nicholas | $60,500 | -- | |
| Dasilva Dionna | $175,000 | -- | |
| Zacarelli Nicholas | $60,500 | -- | |
| Luysterborghs Patricia | $135,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luysterborghs Patricia | $165,445 | |
| Closed | Luysterborghs Patricia | $165,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Luysterborghs Patricia | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,857 | $198,590 | $60,410 | $138,180 |
| 2024 | $6,253 | $128,870 | $41,860 | $87,010 |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $128,870 | $41,860 | $87,010 |
| 2022 | $5,876 | $128,870 | $41,860 | $87,010 |
| 2021 | $5,876 | $128,870 | $41,860 | $87,010 |
| 2020 | $5,900 | $116,900 | $33,740 | $83,160 |
| 2019 | $5,690 | $116,900 | $33,740 | $83,160 |
| 2018 | $5,640 | $116,900 | $33,740 | $83,160 |
| 2017 | $5,338 | $116,900 | $33,740 | $83,160 |
| 2016 | $5,326 | $116,900 | $33,740 | $83,160 |
| 2015 | $5,220 | $129,360 | $37,450 | $91,910 |
| 2014 | $5,187 | $129,360 | $37,450 | $91,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map