412 Blue Jay Dr Beaver, WV 25813
Estimated Value: $80,407 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Blue Jay Dr, Beaver, WV 25813 and is currently estimated at $96,352, approximately $79 per square foot. 412 Blue Jay Dr is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Daniels Elementary School, Shady Spring Middle School, and Shady Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Dowell Diana
Bought by
Npw Development Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Npw Development Corporation | $38,577 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $539 | $22,440 | $3,480 | $18,960 |
| 2023 | $531 | $22,080 | $3,480 | $18,600 |
| 2022 | $531 | $22,080 | $3,480 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $520 | $21,660 | $3,480 | $18,180 |
| 2020 | $524 | $21,660 | $3,480 | $18,180 |
| 2019 | $524 | $21,660 | $3,480 | $18,180 |
| 2018 | $524 | $21,660 | $3,480 | $18,180 |
| 2017 | $524 | $21,660 | $3,480 | $18,180 |
| 2016 | $532 | $21,660 | $3,480 | $18,180 |
| 2015 | $563 | $22,920 | $3,300 | $19,620 |
| 2014 | $671 | $27,300 | $3,300 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map