412 Cairo Junction Rd Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Cairo Junction Rd, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $328,644, approximately $229 per square foot. 412 Cairo Junction Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Brewer Douglas J
Bought by
Watson Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Joseph | $199,680 | Charles Zwickel |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,475 | $104,400 | $14,500 | $89,900 |
| 2024 | $5,282 | $104,400 | $14,500 | $89,900 |
| 2023 | $5,196 | $104,400 | $14,500 | $89,900 |
| 2022 | $5,165 | $104,400 | $14,500 | $89,900 |
| 2021 | $5,097 | $104,400 | $14,500 | $89,900 |
| 2020 | $4,427 | $104,400 | $14,500 | $89,900 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $104,400 | $14,500 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $4,173 | $104,400 | $14,500 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $4,051 | $104,400 | $14,500 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $4,031 | $104,400 | $14,500 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,400 | $14,500 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,400 | $14,500 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map