412 Canyon Rd Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $576,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Canyon Rd, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $554,709, approximately $275 per square foot. 412 Canyon Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, Millbrook High School, and Sharon's Centre.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Curry Carrie Arlene
Bought by
Carrie Arlene Curry Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Virginia Inc
Bought by
Curry Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,197
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie Arlene Curry Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Curry Carrie A | $362,746 | Premier Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curry Carrie A | $290,197 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $549,100 | $103,000 | $446,100 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $473,600 | $87,000 | $386,600 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $473,600 | $87,000 | $386,600 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $378,900 | $82,000 | $296,900 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $378,900 | $82,000 | $296,900 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $332,000 | $82,000 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $332,000 | $82,000 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $458 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $450 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $420 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $392 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $205 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map