412 Carruthers St Lexington, VA 24450
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Carruthers St, Lexington, VA 24450 and is currently estimated at $127,022, approximately $173 per square foot. 412 Carruthers St is a home located in Lexington City with nearby schools including Harrington Waddell Elementary School, Lylburn Downing Middle School, and Earthsong Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $94,400 | $35,000 | $59,400 |
| 2024 | $9 | $94,377 | $35,000 | $59,377 |
| 2023 | $868 | $94,377 | $35,000 | $59,377 |
| 2022 | $868 | $94,377 | $35,000 | $59,377 |
| 2021 | $732 | $69,092 | $32,500 | $36,592 |
| 2020 | $732 | $69,092 | $32,500 | $36,592 |
| 2019 | $715 | $69,092 | $32,500 | $36,592 |
| 2018 | $715 | $69,100 | $32,500 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $619 | $55,800 | $25,000 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $608 | $55,800 | $25,000 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map