412 Cedar Ln Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $292,625 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Cedar Ln, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $298,656, approximately $204 per square foot. 412 Cedar Ln is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Mebane Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Bradford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Atl Holdings Llc
Bought by
Glasgow Stephanie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,857
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Stovall James A
Bought by
Fuller Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,100
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasgow Stephanie S | $92,000 | -- | |
| Fuller Evelyn | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glasgow Stephanie S | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Evelyn | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $270,762 | $45,000 | $225,762 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $270,762 | $45,000 | $225,762 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $270,762 | $45,000 | $225,762 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $124,231 | $35,000 | $89,231 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $124,231 | $35,000 | $89,231 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $124,231 | $35,000 | $89,231 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $124,231 | $35,000 | $89,231 |
| 2018 | $0 | $124,231 | $35,000 | $89,231 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $124,231 | $35,000 | $89,231 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $125,017 | $30,000 | $95,017 |
| 2015 | $721 | $125,017 | $30,000 | $95,017 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,017 | $30,000 | $95,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map