412 Cedarcroft Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Cedarcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $579,261
5
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Cedarcroft Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $559,631. 412 Cedarcroft Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Nagle Ann K
Bought by
Nagle Anne K and Ciesielski Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Zietz Michael
Bought by
Nagle Ann K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagle Anne K | -- | -- | |
| Nagle Ann K | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,838 | $319,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,838 | $306,700 | $165,400 | $141,300 |
| 2023 | $6,827 | $306,700 | $165,400 | $141,300 |
| 2022 | $6,847 | $306,700 | $165,400 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $7,304 | $309,500 | $165,400 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $6,765 | $303,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,601 | $298,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,592 | $292,800 | $165,400 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $6,632 | $292,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,707 | $292,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,707 | $296,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,707 | $296,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map