412 Cherryvale Rd Edmond, OK 73003
Covell-Danforth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,690 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Cherryvale Rd, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $189,673, approximately $178 per square foot. 412 Cherryvale Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including John Ross Elementary School, Cheyenne Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Semmel Steven Lance and Semmel Tracy
Bought by
Baird Harvey L and Baird Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Brock James Alan and Brock Rebecca Michelle
Bought by
Semmel Steven Lance and Semmel Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Leblanc Christopher M and Leblanc Jeannie K
Bought by
Brock James Alan and Brock Rebecca Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,116
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Harvey L | $68,000 | -- | |
| Semmel Steven Lance | $74,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title | |
| Brock James Alan | $66,500 | First American Title & Tr Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brock James Alan | $66,116 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $15,010 | $2,592 | $12,418 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $13,878 | $2,592 | $11,286 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $13,218 | $2,838 | $10,380 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $12,589 | $3,032 | $9,557 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $11,990 | $2,627 | $9,363 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $11,715 | $2,627 | $9,088 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $11,329 | $2,627 | $8,702 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $11,109 | $2,469 | $8,640 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $10,800 | $2,469 | $8,331 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $10,314 | $2,469 | $7,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map