412 Collington Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Albemarle Acres West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Collington Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $508,226, approximately $212 per square foot. 412 Collington Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Hickory Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Ha Rris Jake A and Ha Rris Ana
Bought by
Rushing Michael Aaron and Rushing Michelle E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,645
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Simmons Sherry M
Bought by
Harris Jake A and Harris Ana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,954
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rushing Michael Aaron | $335,000 | Vintage Est Title & Escr Llc | |
| Harris Jake A | $301,000 | Landmark Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rushing Michael Aaron | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Jake A | $290,954 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,282 | $460,700 | $185,000 | $275,700 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $424,000 | $185,000 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $400,800 | $175,000 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $3,683 | $364,700 | $150,000 | $214,700 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $333,900 | $130,000 | $203,900 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $315,300 | $115,000 | $200,300 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $315,300 | $115,000 | $200,300 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $302,500 | $105,000 | $197,500 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $261,300 | $105,000 | $156,300 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $261,300 | $105,000 | $156,300 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $256,300 | $100,000 | $156,300 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $251,300 | $95,000 | $156,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map