412 D Plummer Rd Lonoke, AR 72086
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $230,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 D Plummer Rd, Lonoke, AR 72086 and is currently estimated at $197,075, approximately $139 per square foot. 412 D Plummer Rd is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Stagecoach Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Austin Tommy and Austin Betty
Bought by
Austin Jeffery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Bought by
Austin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Jeffery | -- | -- | |
| Austin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $21,470 | $5,240 | $16,230 |
| 2024 | $605 | $21,470 | $5,240 | $16,230 |
| 2023 | $605 | $21,470 | $5,240 | $16,230 |
| 2022 | $655 | $21,470 | $5,240 | $16,230 |
| 2021 | $655 | $21,470 | $5,240 | $16,230 |
| 2020 | $628 | $20,870 | $5,240 | $15,630 |
| 2019 | $628 | $20,870 | $5,240 | $15,630 |
| 2018 | $653 | $20,870 | $5,240 | $15,630 |
| 2017 | $885 | $20,870 | $5,240 | $15,630 |
| 2016 | $653 | $20,870 | $5,240 | $15,630 |
| 2015 | $627 | $20,300 | $5,240 | $15,060 |
| 2014 | $627 | $20,300 | $5,240 | $15,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map