412 Donna Dr Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Donna Dr, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $418,171, approximately $310 per square foot. 412 Donna Dr is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Mcgraw Nicholette L
Bought by
Mcgraw Derek S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,451
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Orchard Lair Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Mcgraw Derek S and Mcgraw Nicholette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,215
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgraw Derek S | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Mcgraw Derek S | $197,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History