412 E 22nd St Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E 22nd St, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $176,877, approximately $226 per square foot. 412 E 22nd St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including North Kannapolis Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Spry Melvin and Spry Brenda G
Bought by
Jamieson Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$116,400
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Spry Melvin D and Spry Brenda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Beaver Gene Lamont and Beaver Audra F
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Provost Gary J and Provost Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Beaver Gene Lamont
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,320
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Provost Gary J and Arnold Matthew B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Patrick Vernon
Bought by
Household Realty Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamieson Christopher | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spry Melvin D | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $52,580 | None Available | |
| Beaver Gene Lamont | $63,000 | -- | |
| Provost Gary J | $28,000 | -- | |
| Household Realty Corp | $45,461 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jamieson Christopher | $116,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaver Gene Lamont | $50,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Provost Gary J | $36,000 | |
| Closed | Beaver Gene Lamont | $12,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $95,325 | $34,347 | $60,978 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $95,325 | $34,347 | $60,978 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $95,325 | $34,347 | $60,978 |
| 2022 | $794 | $61,649 | $27,821 | $33,828 |
| 2021 | $794 | $61,649 | $27,821 | $33,828 |
| 2020 | $794 | $61,649 | $27,821 | $33,828 |
| 2019 | $794 | $61,649 | $27,821 | $33,828 |
| 2018 | $722 | $56,722 | $27,763 | $28,959 |
| 2017 | $722 | $56,722 | $27,763 | $28,959 |
| 2016 | $722 | $56,722 | $27,763 | $28,959 |
| 2015 | $733 | $56,722 | $27,763 | $28,959 |
| 2014 | $706 | $56,446 | $25,542 | $30,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map