412 E 2nd St Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $163,211
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E 2nd St, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $136,553, approximately $65 per square foot. 412 E 2nd St is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Bought by
Darwood Jared
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Jordan D
Bought by
Krona William L and Krona Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,060
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Klapperich Rick D and Klapperich Kristi M
Bought by
Kruthoff Jordan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,334
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darwood Jared | $105,000 | -- | |
| Krona William L | -- | -- | |
| Kruthoff Jordan D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krona William L | $105,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruthoff Jordan D | $87,334 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $93,273 | $6,833 | $86,440 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $90,755 | $6,833 | $83,922 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $85,620 | $5,694 | $79,926 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $84,306 | $4,380 | $79,926 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $80,500 | $4,380 | $76,120 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $80,500 | $4,380 | $76,120 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $80,290 | $4,170 | $76,120 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $80,514 | $4,169 | $76,345 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $80,514 | $4,169 | $76,345 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $80,514 | $4,169 | $76,345 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,514 | $4,169 | $76,345 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,514 | $4,169 | $76,345 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,514 | $4,169 | $76,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map