412 E 7th St Cheyenne, WY 82007
South Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E 7th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007 and is currently estimated at $281,560, approximately $221 per square foot. 412 E 7th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Hebard Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Padilla Betty Jean
Bought by
Gardner Derrick S and Gardner Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,889
Outstanding Balance
$29,432
Interest Rate
8.19%
Estimated Equity
$252,128
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Derrick S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Derrick S | $84,889 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $14,591 | $1,682 | $12,909 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $27,784 | $3,206 | $24,578 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $26,839 | $3,206 | $23,633 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $22,900 | $3,206 | $19,694 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $20,772 | $3,206 | $17,566 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $19,275 | $3,206 | $16,069 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $17,948 | $3,206 | $14,742 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $15,955 | $2,804 | $13,151 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $14,927 | $1,854 | $13,073 |
| 2014 | $962 | $13,232 | $1,739 | $11,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map