412 E 9th St Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E 9th St, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $90,178, approximately $102 per square foot. 412 E 9th St is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School, Kingdom Christian Academy, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Burgan Katherine M
Bought by
Burgan Gary W and Anch Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgan Gary W | $5,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | $1,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $109 | $7,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $8,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $522 | $6,888 | $1,294 | $5,594 |
| 2021 | $522 | $8,486 | $1,294 | $7,192 |
| 2020 | $529 | $8,486 | $1,294 | $7,192 |
| 2019 | $512 | $8,486 | $1,294 | $7,192 |
| 2018 | $529 | $8,486 | $1,294 | $7,192 |
| 2017 | $471 | $8,486 | $1,294 | $7,192 |
| 2016 | $298 | $5,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $291 | $5,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map