A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Andrew Harvey
Texas Hills Realty, LLC
(830) 998-5981
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $606,000
ONE BLOCK OFF MAIN ST, sits this wonderful jewel! The original 1950's home has been upgraded, extended and decorated by local artist Jack Terry. Open design. The kitchen has a granite tile counter, custom crafted cabinets and stainless steel appliances. A fabulous MBdrm suite, with his/hers walk in closets, dressing room and full bathroom. Outdoor ambience is enhanced with large covered porch area and a stone fireplace with surround sound, fans and lighting. There is also a 1 BDRM B&B, double garage, workshop, carport and well manicured landscaping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson William C | -- | None Available | |
| Laughlin David L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson William C | $87,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2017 11/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2016 08/17/16 | For Sale | $649,000 | +8.4% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2013 06/25/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2013 05/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | For Sale | $598,750 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,413 | $991,560 | $340,380 | $651,180 |
| 2024 | $12,413 | $1,056,260 | $340,380 | $715,880 |
| 2023 | $12,939 | $1,056,200 | $340,380 | $715,820 |
| 2022 | $13,834 | $925,640 | $238,180 | $687,460 |
| 2021 | $13,418 | $795,450 | $215,750 | $579,700 |
| 2020 | $11,501 | $667,750 | $202,380 | $465,370 |
| 2019 | $11,931 | $667,750 | $202,380 | $465,370 |
| 2018 | $8,190 | $460,380 | $109,050 | $351,330 |
| 2017 | $6,738 | $433,480 | $109,050 | $324,430 |
| 2016 | $6,126 | $335,030 | $69,400 | $265,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $403,660 | $100,760 | $302,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $379,140 | $86,360 | $292,780 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Andrew Harvey
Texas Hills Realty, LLC
(830) 998-5981
27 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mike Starks
RE/MAX
(830) 456-3532
153 Total Sales
Source: Central Hill Country Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 72333
APN: 2320
Ask me questions while you tour the home.