412 E Avenue E Robstown, TX 78380
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Avenue E, Robstown, TX 78380 and is currently estimated at $144,892, approximately $118 per square foot. 412 E Avenue E is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Laws R Gary
Bought by
Perez Donaciano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Valdez Marie
Bought by
Laws Gary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Whitney Paul T
Bought by
Whitney Kathleen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,500
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Laws R Gary
Bought by
Valdez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,500
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Donaciano | -- | None Available | |
| Laws Gary R | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Whitney Kathleen R | -- | None Available | |
| Valdez Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdez Maria | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $619 | $24,311 | $17,010 | $7,301 |
| 2024 | $619 | $23,489 | $18,060 | $5,429 |
| 2023 | $592 | $22,553 | $18,060 | $4,493 |
| 2022 | $721 | $23,740 | $17,500 | $6,240 |
| 2021 | $396 | $12,304 | $7,000 | $5,304 |
| 2020 | $389 | $11,867 | $7,000 | $4,867 |
| 2019 | $235 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $235 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $41,733 | $7,000 | $34,733 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $45,521 | $7,000 | $38,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map