412 E Center St Blanchester, OH 45107
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Center St, Blanchester, OH 45107 and is currently estimated at $141,500, approximately $214 per square foot. 412 E Center St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Putman Elementary School, Blanchester Middle School, and Blanchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Lederer Clinton A and Lederer Myrtle I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lederer Clinton A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129 | $3,580 | $3,330 | $250 |
| 2024 | $129 | $3,580 | $3,330 | $250 |
| 2023 | $137 | $3,580 | $3,330 | $250 |
| 2022 | $159 | $3,770 | $3,390 | $380 |
| 2021 | $931 | $21,010 | $3,390 | $17,620 |
| 2020 | $929 | $21,010 | $3,390 | $17,620 |
| 2019 | $687 | $15,040 | $3,400 | $11,640 |
| 2018 | $690 | $15,040 | $3,400 | $11,640 |
| 2017 | $676 | $15,040 | $3,400 | $11,640 |
| 2016 | $607 | $14,110 | $3,400 | $10,710 |
| 2015 | $606 | $14,110 | $3,400 | $10,710 |
| 2013 | $625 | $14,110 | $3,400 | $10,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map