412 E Clark St Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Clark St, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $242,442, approximately $160 per square foot. 412 E Clark St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Hill Elementary School, and Gates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Smith Albertine A
Bought by
Elder Nathan and Elder Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elder Nathan | $25,000 | Sargents Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |