412 E Division St Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,676
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Division St, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $575,676, approximately $205 per square foot. 412 E Division St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Wallace Michael J and Wallace Teresa
Bought by
The Declaration Of Living Trust Of Teres
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Lacour Anthony B and Lacour Marta
Bought by
Wallace Michael J and Wallace Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,400
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Koehler Dawn L
Bought by
Lacour Anthony B and Lacour Marta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,800
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Declaration Of Living Trust Of Teres | -- | Attorney | |
| Wallace Michael J | $353,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lacour Anthony B | $286,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallace Michael J | $282,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacour Anthony B | $228,800 | |
| Closed | Lacour Anthony B | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,194 | $191,779 | $67,302 | $124,477 |
| 2023 | $12,710 | $176,300 | $61,870 | $114,430 |
| 2022 | $12,323 | $172,630 | $59,850 | $112,780 |
| 2021 | $11,744 | $165,360 | $57,330 | $108,030 |
| 2020 | $11,326 | $158,390 | $54,910 | $103,480 |
| 2018 | $9,998 | $133,270 | $52,810 | $80,460 |
| 2017 | $8,982 | $127,370 | $50,470 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $9,897 | $132,990 | $46,600 | $86,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map